Email: info@soha.edu.sg  Tel: +65 6293 3369

Privacy Policy

Printer Friendly and PDF

Your privacy is important to us. The purpose of this document ("Privacy Policy") is to inform you of how the data provided on (the "Website"), which is owned, maintained and monitored by SOHA Institute Pte Ltd ("Us", "We" or "Our"). SOHA Institute Pte Ltd (as defined below) manages Personal Data which is subject to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (No. 26 of 2012) ("the Act"). Please take a moment to read this Privacy Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data.

By interacting with us, submitting information to us, you agree and consent to SOHA Institute Pte Ltd as well as their respective representatives in collecting, using, disclosing and sharing amongst themselves your Personal Data, and disclosing such Personal Data to the Companies' authorised service providers and relevant third parties in the manner set forth in this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy supplements but does not supersede nor replace any other consents you may have previously provided to SOHA Institute Pte Ltd in respect of your Personal Data, and your consents herein are additional to any rights which to any of the Companies may have at law to collect, use or disclose your Personal Data.

SOHA Institute Pte Ltd may from time to time update this Privacy Policy to ensure that this Privacy Policy is consistent with our future developments, industry trends and/or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements. Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of this Privacy Policy as updated from time to time on our website. Please check back regularly for updated information on the handling of your Personal Data.